Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bob Shaw Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bob Shaw A Wreath of Stars
Dell 1978 0440197104 / 9780440197102 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew 
Good Condition 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1987-05 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Paperback Acceptable 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Irwin Shaw Acceptable Losses
Avon Books 1987-05 0380641623 / 9780380641628 Paperback LikeNew 
Owner Inscription 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 George Bernard Shaw Arms and the Man (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1990-07-01 0486264769 / 9780486264769 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 George Bernard Shaw Arms and the Man (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 1990-07-01 0486264769 / 9780486264769 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Irwin Shaw Beggarman Thief
Dell 1978-07-15 0440107016 / 9780440107019 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew 
Yellowed Pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bernard, And Burton, H M Shaw Bernard Shaw: a Prose Anthology
Fawcett 1965-01-01 Paperback VeryGood 
Shelf Wear 
Price: 6.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Irwin Shaw Bread Upon the Waters
Bantam Doubleday Dell 1982 0440108454 / 9780440108450 Paperback Good 
Ex Library - Library Binding. May have stamps/stickers on and inside cover and spine. Yellowed Pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pete Dye, Mark Shaw Bury Me in a Pot Bunker: Golf Through the Eyes of the Game's Most Challenging Course Designer
Addison-Wesley 1995-12 0201407698 / 9780201407693 Hardcover VeryGood 
Hardcover. Bright, Clean Dust Jacket. Some Cover Wear. Lightly Toned Reading Area. Ex Library - Library Binding. May have stamps/stickers on and inside cover and spine. Great Used Copy! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Annie Chapman, Luci Shaw, Florence Littauer Can I Control My Changing Emotions?: Answers to Questions Women Ask About Their Moods
Bethany House Pub 1994-11 1556615191 / 9781556615191 Hardcover VeryGood 
Trade paperback w/mild rub/edgewear to wraps. Tight/white/clean pages. In read once condition! 1 bent page. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 George Bernard Shaw Cashel Byron's Profession: Definitive Text
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979-05-31 0140048863 / 9780140048865 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Danielle Shaw Craven's Bride (Scarlet Series)
London Bridge (Mm) 1998-03 1854878670 / 9781854878670 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Patricia Shaw, Susanne Goga-Klinkenberg Der Traum der Schlange.
L�bbe 1997-10-01 3404127072 / 9783404127078 Paperback VeryGood 
Softback w/mild rub/edgewear to wraps. Tight/white pages. Very nice, near-new copy! 062309 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Stockwell, Henry Shaw Direct Marketing Checklists
McGraw-Hill Companies 1993-11 0844232246 / 9780844232249 Paperback New 

Price: 4.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Evelyn S. Shaw Female Strategies
Simon & Schuster Books 1986-01 0671423541 / 9780671423544 Paperback Good 
Softback w/some edgewear/rub/foxing to wraps. A little foxing to outside of tight/clean pages. Decent used copy! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Helen Shaw Fly-Tying
The Lyons Press 1987-10-01 0941130541 / 9780941130547 Hardcover LikeNew 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jackie Shaw Jackie's Freehanding Seminar, Book 1 (A Jackie Shaw Studio publication)
Jackie Shaw Studio 1984-04 0941284247 / 9780941284240 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Janet Shaw Kirsten's Surprise a Christmas Story
Scholastic 1990 0590437844 / 9780590437844 Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Janet Beeler Shaw Meet Kirsten: An American Girl (American Girls Collection)
American Girl Publishing Inc 1986-08 0937295019 / 9780937295014 Paperback New 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bob Shaw Night Walk
Avon 1970 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
Owner Inscription Yellowed Pages Shelf Wear 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bob Shaw on Agorabooks.net
Bob Shaw on Allamericantextbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Arccbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Areadershaven.com
Bob Shaw on Booknetwork.org
Bob Shaw on Booksrmagic.com
Bob Shaw on Buybookstoday.net
Bob Shaw on Central-bookexchange.com
Bob Shaw on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bob Shaw on Crawfordsnautical.com
Bob Shaw on Dunawaybooks.com
Bob Shaw on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bob Shaw on Goldsworthbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Goodwillbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bob Shaw on Just-us-books.com
Bob Shaw on Nomadestore.com
Bob Shaw on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Bob Shaw on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bob Shaw on Peerlessbookstore.com
Bob Shaw on Pgbbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Poormansbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Readitagain1.com
Bob Shaw on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Bob Shaw on Sackofbooks.com
Bob Shaw on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Bob Shaw on Superiortextsales.com
Bob Shaw on Trentsbookshelf.com
Bob Shaw on Used.orcabooks.com
Bob Shaw on Wheenobooks.com
Bob Shaw on Youronlinebookstore.com

Images from http://www.openlibrary.org/ 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Thriftybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie