Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Diana Dixon Healy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Diana Dixon Healy America's First Ladies: Private Lives of the Presidential Wives
Atheneum 1988-05-31 0689118732 / 9780689118739 Hardcover Good 
Hardback has been read a couple of times. Firm/clean boards. Tight/clean pages may have a little toning. Jacket has some edgewear/rub. Owner's name inside. Clipped to remove private information. Solid/decent used copy!! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dixon Countdown to Terror (Hardy Boys, No. 28)
Simon Pulse 1991-08-01 0671746626 / 9780671746629 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carolyn Keene, Franklin W. Dixon Courting Disaster (Nancy Drew & Hardy Boys Super Mysteries #15)
Simon Pulse 1993-04-01 0671781685 / 9780671781682 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Franklin W. Dixon Danger on Vampire Trail (The Hardy Boys, No. 50)
Grosset & Dunlap 1971-01-01 0448089505 / 9780448089508 Hardcover Good 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped/may have light smudge. Pages are tight/lightly toned/clean. Clean, decent copy circa 1980(??). 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Franklin W. Dixon Dead on Target (Hardy Boys Casefiles #1)
Simon Pulse 1987 0671739921 / 9780671739928 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dixon DEADLIEST DARE (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 30) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
Simon Pulse 1991-06-01 0671746138 / 9780671746131 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dougal Dixon First Dinosaurs
Scholastic Inc 0590416340 / 9780590416344 Paperback Acceptable 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Franklin W. Dixon Hostages of Hate (Hardy Boys Casefiles, Case 10)
Pocket Books 1987-12 0671630814 / 9780671630812 Mass Market Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Franklin W. Dixon In Self-Defense (Hardy Boys Case File 45): In Self-Defense
Simon Pulse 1990-11-01 0671700421 / 9780671700423 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Franklin W. Dixon Nightmare in Angel City (Hardy Boys Casefiles, Case 19)
Simon Pulse 1988-09-01 0671646826 / 9780671646820 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Marlene Dixon On Trial: Reagan's War Against Nicaragua: Testimony of the Permanent Peoples' Tribunal
Synthesis Pubns 1985-07 0899350429 / 9780899350424 Paperback Good 
Ex Library - Good Condition. Library Binding. May have stamps/stickers on and inside cover and spine. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Franklin W. Dixon Open Season (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No. 59)
Simon Pulse 1992-01-01 0671730959 / 9780671730956 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Editors W. Dixon Ward and James E. Fricke Proceedings of the Conference Noise as a Public Health Hazard, Washington, D. C.-June 13-14, 1968
The American Speech and Hearing 1969 Paperback Good 
Owner's Inscription. 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Mercedes Lackey, Larry Dixon The Black Gryphon (Mage Wars)
DAW 1995-01-01 0886776430 / 9780886776435 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade (The Hardy Boys, No. 21)
Grosset & Dunlap 1942-01-01 0448089211 / 9780448089218 Hardcover Good 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped/may have light smudge. Pages are tight/lightly toned/clean. Name inside. Clean, decent copy circa 1980(??). 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Franklin W. Dixon The Flickering Torch Mystery (Hardy Boys, Book 22)
Grosset & Dunlap 1943-01-01 044808922X / 9780448089225 Hardcover Good 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped/may have light smudge. Pages are tight/lightly toned/clean. Name inside. Clean, decent copy circa 1974 (short inscription inside). 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Peter L. Dixon The Homesteaders
Scholastic 1989 0590351788 / 9780590351782 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Franklin W. Dixon The Jungle Pyramid (Tempo Books)
Grosset & Dunlap 1977-01 0448189569 / 9780448189567 Hardcover VeryGood 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped. Pages are tight/clean/decent, 1977 copyright date. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Franklin W. Dixon The Mystery of the Chinese Junk (Hardy Boys, Book 39)
Grosset & Dunlap 1959-12-01 0448089394 / 9780448089393 Hardcover Good 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped/may have light smudge. Pages are tight/lightly toned/clean. Name inside. Clean, decent copy circa 1980(??). 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Secret of Pirates' Hill (Hardy Boys, Book 36)
Grosset & Dunlap 1957-01-01 044808936X / 9780448089362 Hardcover Good 
Hardback w/bright boards. Boards are firm/lightly bumped/may have light smudge. Pages are tight/lightly toned/clean. Name inside. Clean, decent copy circa 1980(??). 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Diana Dixon Healy on Agorabooks.net
Diana Dixon Healy on Avenuebookandco.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Baileybooks.ca
Diana Dixon Healy on Bookcastleonline.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Bookyahoo.net
Diana Dixon Healy on Brownsbooks.ca
Diana Dixon Healy on Buybookstoday.net
Diana Dixon Healy on Coasbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Comoshops.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Cupboardmaker.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Earthlightbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Eurolibros.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Goodwillbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Kjcactus.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Manorfarmbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Massbaymedia.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Diana Dixon Healy on Nomadestore.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Diana Dixon Healy on Readitagain1.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Richardsonsbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Russellbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Sackofbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Springystreasures.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Diana Dixon Healy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Trentsbookshelf.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Trillionbooks.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Diana Dixon Healy on Youronlinebookstore.com

Images from http://www.openlibrary.org/ 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Thriftybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie