Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Martin Caidin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Martin Caidin A TORCH TO THE ENEMY
Ballantine Books 1979-03-12 034528304X / 9780345283047 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
Slight Cover Wear at Edges Very Good Condition 
Price: 88.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Martin Caidin Flying Forts
Ballentine books 1969-01-01 Paperback VeryGood 
Slight Cover Wear at Edges Yellowed Pages 
Price: 7.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Martin Caidin Fork-Tailed Devil: The P38
Bantam Books 1990 0345253272 / 9780345253279 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
Slight Cover Wear at Edges Lightly Toned Pages Very Good Condition 
Price: 39.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fred Saito Saburo Sakai w/Martin Caidin Samurai!
Bantam 1978-08 0553110357 / 9780553110357 Mass Market Paperback LikeNew 
Read Once Excellent Condition 
Price: 44.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Martin Caidin The Night Hamburg Died
Ballantine Books 1979-03-12 0345283031 / 9780345283030 Mass Market Paperback VeryGood 
Yellowed Pages Slight Cover Wear Very Good Condition 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Martin Caidin The Ragged, Rugged Warriors
Bantam Books 1979 0553131095 / 9780553131093 Paperback Good 
Cover Tear Top Front Corner Cover Crease Yellowed Pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Martin, Illustrated Caidin THE TIGERS ARE BURNING - The Story of the Battle of Kursk-The Greatest Single Land-Air Combat Engagement in Military History.
Hawthorn Books 1974 Hardcover VeryGood 
Slight Dust Jacket Chips Slightly Yellowed Pages Very Good Condition 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Martin Caidin Whip
Houghton Mifflin (T) 1976-03 039520707X / 9780395207079 Hardcover Good 
Hardcover. Some Cover Wear. Tape Marks on Inside Cover. One Inch Dust Jacket Tear on Front Cover. Lightly Toned Reading Area. Decent Copy! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Caidin on 77sunsetbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Adcbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Agreatbookshop.com
Martin Caidin on Alkahestbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Alongthewaybooks.com
Martin Caidin on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Martin Caidin on Arccbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Avenuebookandco.com
Martin Caidin on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Martin Caidin on Bookwormhbg.com
Martin Caidin on Brownsbooks.ca
Martin Caidin on Central-bookexchange.com
Martin Caidin on Cmereadbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Martin Caidin on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Deansbookstore.com
Martin Caidin on Donquixotebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Dunawaybooks.com
Martin Caidin on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Martin Caidin on Kandjsplace.com
Martin Caidin on Khbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Lakesidebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Lastwordbooks.org
Martin Caidin on Literaturopolis.net
Martin Caidin on Massbaymedia.com
Martin Caidin on Mccauleybooks.com
Martin Caidin on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Mikeslibrary.com
Martin Caidin on Moodybooks.net
Martin Caidin on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Peerlessbookstore.com
Martin Caidin on Readitagain1.com
Martin Caidin on Riverwashbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Sackofbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Store.bookswithapast.com
Martin Caidin on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Martin Caidin on Tatteredjacket.com
Martin Caidin on Thebearbookcompany.com
Martin Caidin on Thebooksellerinc.com
Martin Caidin on Trillionbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Unclebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Worldofrarebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Wormhole.com.au
Martin Caidin on Youronlinebookstore.com

Images from http://www.openlibrary.org/ 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Thriftybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie