Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

COSTAIN THOMAS B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 COSTAIN THOMAS B. SON OF A HUNDRED KINGS
Doubleday 1950 Hardcover Good 
Owner Inscription Yellowed Pages No Dust Jacket Shelf Wear 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Thomas B. Costain and John Beecroft Stories to Remember
Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Good 
Privately owned hardback. Jacket is intact but nearly tattered. Boards are in good shape. Pages very clean inside with light tan and foxing on the outside. Solid old book! Volume I available through this seller. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas B. Costain and John Beecroft Stories to Remember
Doubleday & Company 1956 Hardcover Good 
1956 privately owned copy. Cover has some issues (edgewear/tear) but the picture is still bright. Boards are decent. Pages tight/lightly tanned/clean. Outer page area has some foxing. Nice old copy! Volume I available through this seller. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas B. Costain The Black Rose
Doubleday 1945-06 0385040393 / 9780385040396 Hardcover Acceptable 
1945 hardback/no DJ. Decent/readable but has a little spine separation and tanning. Something heavy must have been stored on it; it appears a little flattened. Great reading copy! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomas B. Costain The Darkness and the Dawn
Perma Books 1959 Paperback Good 

Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Thomas B. Costain. The Silver Chalice
Doubleday & Company, Inc 1952 Hardcover Good 
Privately owned hardback. Jacket is intact but has some rub/edgewear. Boards are in good shape. Pages very clean inside with light tan. Solid old book! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 THOMAS B. COSTAIN THE SILVER CHALICE BY THOMAS B. COSTAIN~1952
DOUBLEDAY AND CO. 1952 Hardcover Good 
Spine Faded Cover Stained Yellowed Pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Thomas B. Costain The Tontine - Vol. I & II
Doubleday & Company 1955 Hardcover Good 
1955 privately owned hardback/no DJ. Khaki cloth boards have mild rub/soil. Pages very clean inside with light tan and a few bent tips. Solid old book! 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Thomas B. Costain The Tontine A Novel by Thomas B. Costain Vol. 1
Doubleday 1955 Hardcover Good 
Privately owned hardback. No jacket. Cloth boards are in good shape. Pages very clean inside with light tan and foxing on the outside. Solid old book! Volume II available through this seller. 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Aedenstclair.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Agreatbookshop.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Alkahestbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Argyleemporium.com.au
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Avenuebookandco.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Baileybooks.ca
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Barharborbookshop.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Beecreekbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Bluestockingbooks.net
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Booklionshop.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Booknetwork.org
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Bookresq.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Booksagain.net
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Bookwormhbg.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Brownsbooks.ca
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Deansbookstore.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Donquixotebooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Dunawaybooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Lilybaybooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Mccauleybooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Moodybooks.net
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Naturecoastbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Readitagain1.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Sackofbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Springstreetbooksri.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Store.bookswithapast.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Thebestbooksforless.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Thebookbank.net
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Trillionbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Unclebooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Washburn-books.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Wildsageemporium.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Worldofrarebooks.com
COSTAIN THOMAS B. on Youronlinebookstore.com

Images from http://www.openlibrary.org/ 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@Thriftybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie